FUEL4 LTD

Address

FUEL4 LTD
57 SEVERN DRIVE
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 0AJ
Classification: Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05733436
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Mar 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
7 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £83,122 £15,649
Debtors: £715,010 £260,427
Creditors due within one year: £697,252 £203,368
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100,880 £72,708
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Gibbs
7 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sarah Gibbs
7 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Grace
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNIVERSITIES SUPERANNUATION SCHEME LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

ISLAND LIVE LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

118 SWABY ROAD
EARLSFIELD
LONDON
SW18 32Z
Changed 29 Jun 2009

167 TURNERS HILL
CHESHUNT
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 9BH
Changed 18 May 2009

167 TURNERS HILL
CHESHUNT
HERTS
EN8 9BH
Changed 9 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fuelfour.co.uk
www.fuel4.markets
www.fuelfour.and
www.fuelfour.org
www.fuel4.marketing
www.fuelfour.agency
www.fuelfour.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 5 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 31 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 26 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 4 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 14 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 8 Nov 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code