FUERST DAY LAWSON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Metropolitan Wharf 70 Wapping Wall London England E1W 3SS

Company number
00607374
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 July 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2021

Next statement due by 30 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.VERNEY & CO.LIMITED23 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-16 with no updates

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MAC MARDI

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR CHARLES JOHN COULSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company