FUGRO ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
FUGRO HOUSE HITHERCROFT ROAD WALLINGFORD OXFORDSHIRE OX10 9RB

Company number
01891562
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2014

Next statement due by 2 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

43130 - Test drilling and boring

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOUNDATION & EXPLORATION SERVICES LIMITED13 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/146 August 2014Annual return made up to 5 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

12/08/1312 August 2013Annual return made up to 5 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

18/09/1218 September 2012Annual return made up to 5 August 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company