FUGRO HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fugro House Hithercroft Road Wallingford Oxfordshire OX10 9RB

Company number
02804125
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2021

Next statement due by 5 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70221 - Financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D&A (1820) LIMITED22 July 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/2027 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL FUGRO CONSULTANTS INTERNATIONAL N.V.

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / FUGRO NV / 22/08/2020

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020 CESSATION OF FUGRO INTERNATIONAL HOLDING AG AS A PSC

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FUGRO HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company