FUGRO SUBSEA SERVICES LTD

Address

FUGRO SUBSEA SERVICES LTD
FUGRO HOUSE
DENMORE ROAD
BRIDGE OF DON
ABERDEEN
AB23 8JW
Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC105684
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,357.00 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Craigen
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Derek Cruickshank
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gordon Duncan
13 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Gordon Kennedy
7 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FUGRO-ROVTECH LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2011
ROVTECH LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

FUGRO HOUSE
DENMORE ROAD
BRIDGE OF DON
ABERDEEN AB23 8GH
Changed 3 Aug 2007

ROVTECH HOUSE
COTHAL VIEW
PITMEDDEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DYCE, ABERDEEN, AB21 0BA
Changed 15 Jan 2007

UNIT 3 AIRWAYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PITMEDDEN ROAD
DYCE
ABERDEEN AB21 0DP
Changed 26 Oct 1998

99 BON ACCORD STREET
ABERDEEN
AB1 2ED
Changed 23 Jul 1991

78A CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB1 1UL
Changed 30 Aug 1989

24 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3HT
Changed 29 Sep 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Nov 2017 11
31 Dec 2015 15 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years