FUJITSU (FTS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fujitsu Lovelace Road Bracknell England RG12 8SN

Company number
03808613
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
16 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2022

Next statement due by 30 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.1722) LIMITED6 September 1999
SIEMENS COMPUTERS LIMITED30 September 1999
FUJITSU SIEMENS COMPUTERS LIMITED1 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-16 with no updates

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD PARKIN

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD PHILIP GORDON PARKIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company