FUJITSU SERVICES HOLDINGS PLC



Legal registered address
22 Baker Street London W1U 3BW

Company number
00142200
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 November 1915
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2022

Next statement due by 25 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNATIONAL COMPUTERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED31 December 1977
ICL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY10 April 1985
STC INTERNATIONAL COMPUTERS LIMITED ORIG TO MR BRIGGS COPY FAXED30 November 1990
ICL PLC2 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr William Paul Patterson on 2021-11-15

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-11 with no updates

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company