FUJITSU TELECOMMUNICATIONS EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Solihull Parkway Birmingham Business Park Birmingham B37 7YU

Company number
02548187
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2021

Next statement due by 13 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGIBUS 1592 LIMITED2 April 1991
FULCRUM COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED1 November 1993
FUJITSU FULCRUM TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED16 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

13/08/1413 August 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DUNCAN ANDREW TAIT / 12/08/2014

View Document

05/06/145 June 2014 Annual return made up to 30 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/06/145 June 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GAVIN GERALD BOUNDS / 21/03/2014

View Document

28/04/1428 April 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CATHERINE ELIZABETH ROWE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FUJITSU TELECOMMUNICATIONS EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company