FULHAM FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Company number 02114486



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
FULHAM FOOTBALL CLUB TRAINING GROUND, MOTSPUR PARK NEW MALDEN SURREY KT3 6PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FULHAM FOOTBALL CLUB (1987) LIMITED1 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/01/1911 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
04/09/184 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SEAN O'LOUGHLINView PDF
27/07/1827 July 201829/06/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 336209914View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company