FULL CUP (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
118-120 London Road Mitcham Surrey CR4 3LB

Company number
02927820
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
11 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2020

Next statement due by 25 May 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FYNE IMPORT EXPORT LIMITED24 August 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

03/08/193 August 2019 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FULL CUP (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company