FUTURE PUBLISHING HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Quay House The Ambury Bath BA1 1UA

Company number
03430449
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
8 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 663 LIMITED2 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mrs Zillah Ellen Byng-Thorne on 2022-02-17

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Appointment of Penelope Anne Ladkin-Brand as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Rachel Bernadette Addison as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Michael Andrew Robbins as a director on 2021-07-16

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED RACHEL BERNADETTE ADDISON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company