FUTURE PLC



Legal registered address
QUAY HOUSE THE AMBURY BATH BA1 1UA

Company number
03757874
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
22 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE FUTURE NETWORK PLC26 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-02

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PENELOPE LADKIN-BRAND

View Document

17/06/2017 June 2020 15/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 14702218.35

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED RACHEL BERNADETTE ADDISON

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020 18/05/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 14702206.95

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FUTURE PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company