G-PARTNERS LTD

Address

G-PARTNERS LTD
THE MILL 4 CANALSIDE
KINOULTON ROAD
CROPWELL BISHOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG12 3BE
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04164019
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,904.00 on 18 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £66,487 £71,897 £95,114
Debtors: £25,956 £40,834 £58,444
Creditors due within one year: £172,989 £104,341 £70,848
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,560 £183,529 £277,900
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £114,823 £108,836 £119,173
Total Assets less Liabilities: £79,739 £163,817
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£77,022
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tamasine Green
14 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alan Hardy
28 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Robert Hart
30 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

TEXTILE-EXCHANGE LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2002
TEXTILE-EXCHANGE.COM LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2001
SURPRISE AIR LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

35-37 ST MARYS GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 1PU
Changed 11 Feb 2009

PENNINE HOUSE
8 STANFORD STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 7BQ
Changed 17 Oct 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 19 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gpartners.clothing
www.gpartners.motorcycles
www.gpartners.sale
www.gpartners.org.uk
www.g.partners
www.gpartners.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 24 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years