G & W GARDNER BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD

Address

G & W GARDNER BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD
424 MARGATE ROAD
WESTWOOD
RAMSGATE
KENT
CT12 6SR
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(225 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03734369
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 18 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £24,629 £44,335 £73
Debtors: £69,331 £63,359 £77,592
Creditors due within one year: £236,975 £189,219 £215,325
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£50,602 -£37,525 -£25,367
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,761 £23,958
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£17,597 -£35,393 -£45,855
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,597 -£35,393 -£45,855
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Bedingfield
20 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Rosemary Bedingfield
19 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
17 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

G & W GARDNER PLUMBING & HEATING ENGINEERS LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

165-167 NORTHDOWN ROAD
CLIFTONVILLE
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 2PA
Changed 9 Jul 2008

85 DANE ROAD
MARGATE
KENT CT9 2AE
Changed 12 May 2005

165-167 NORTHDOWN ROAD
CLIFTONVILLE
MARGATE
KENT CT9 2PA
Changed 25 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gnwgbc.co.uk
www.gnwgardnerbuildingcontractors.co.uk
www.gandwgardnerbuildingcontractors.co.uk
www.gwgardnerbuildingcontractors.co.uk
www.gnwgbc.com
www.gandwgardnerbuildingcontractors.com
www.gnwgardnerbuildingcontractors.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 22 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years