GABBITAS, TRUMAN AND THRING EDUCATIONAL TRUST



Legal registered address
2nd Floor 107 Charterhouse Street London England EC1M 6HW

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2023
Current assets
£72
Current creditors
£15
Shareholders funds
£57
View full financial accounts

Company number
00665963
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
25 July 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2023

Next statement due by 12 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GABBITAS THRING EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED(THE)4 November 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2422 May 2024 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-08-31

View Document

04/01/244 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-28 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2331 August 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
22/05/2322 May 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-08-31

View Document

28/01/2328 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-28 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company