PROSPECTS SERVICES



Legal registered address
Black Country House Rounds Green Road Oldbury England B69 2DG

Company number
03042176
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2021

Next statement due by 2 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH LONDON CAREERS SERVICES LIMITED19 December 1997
PROSPECTS CAREERS SERVICES LIMITED18 July 2001
PROSPECTS SERVICES LIMITED18 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-08-31

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR STEPHEN NOEL KING

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/09/1915 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CATHERINE TREVORROW

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRENDA CABRAS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PROSPECTS SERVICES
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company