GADCCTI LTD

Company number 02796883



Last updated 29 August 2019
Registered office address
38A GREENWOOD STREET ALTRINCHAM ENGLAND WA14 1RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporated on
8 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2019

Next statement due by 22 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREATER ALTRINCHAM DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, TRADE & INDUSTRY LIMITED3 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/08/1927 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL DAINEView PDF
05/04/195 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IRENE PICKUPView PDF
15/03/1915 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£48.26k
Fixed assets
£399
Current creditors
£33.36k
Shareholders funds
£16.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company