GAEL FORCE GROUP LIMITED

Address

GAEL FORCE GROUP LIMITED
136 ANDERSON STREET
INVERNESS
IV3 8DH
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC229244
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£137,463.00 on 23 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stewart Graham
7 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Timothy Phillips
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Phillips
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Allan Thomson
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

GAEL FORCE (HOLDINGS) LTD.
Changed 29 Nov 2013
GAEL FORCE MARINE LTD
Changed 28 Aug 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gaelforcegroup.services
www.gaelforcegroup.financial
www.gaelforcegroup.net
www.gaelforcegroup.org
www.gaelforcegroup.fund
www.gaelforcegroup.support
www.gaelforcegroup.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 28 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years