GAEL FORCE MARINE EQUIPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
136 Anderson Street Inverness IV3 8DH

Company number
SC101936
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2022

Next statement due by 6 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ISLAND FABRICATIONS LIMITED28 August 1990
GAELFORCE MARINE EQUIPMENT LIMITED29 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-22 with no updates

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Alterations to floating charge SC1019360008

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Stewart Graham on 2021-06-29

View Document

23/04/1423 April 2014 Annual return made up to 22 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company