GALEBREAKER AGRI LTD

Address

GALEBREAKER AGRI LTD
GALEBREAKER HOUSE
NEW MILLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEDBURY
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR8 2SS
Phone: 01531 637 900
Fax: 01531 637 901
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04069334
VAT Number:
GB167 9421 75
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 29 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £111,436 £92,661
Debtors: £1,234,618 £947,598
Creditors due within one year: £808,337 £567,398
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,050,043 £944,313
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £184,765 £209,768
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,586,181 £1,506,866
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,586,181 £1,506,866
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hardie
11 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Simon Melhuish
14 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Caron Scudamore
11 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jeremy Scudamore
14 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jamie Wilde
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

G B R INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 10
VANTAGE POINT BUSINESS PARK
MITCHELDEAN
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL17 0SN
Changed 11 Jun 2008

NETHERTON
BRAMPTON ABBOTTS
ROSS ON WYE
HEREFORDSHIRE HR9 7HZ
Changed 19 Jan 2001

BRIDGE HOUSE 181 QUEEN VICTORIA
STREET, LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 14 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.galebreakeragri.org.uk
www.galebreakeragri.net
www.galebreakeragri.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 18 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 27 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 22 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 6 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 30 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years