GALLIFORD TRY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blake House 3 Frayswater Place Cowley Uxbridge Middlesex United Kingdom UB8 2AD

Company number
00836539
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 February 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2021

Next statement due by 24 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GALLIFORD BRINDLEY LIMITED31 December 1981
GALLIFORD P L C18 September 2000
GALLIFORD TRY PLC5 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GALLIFORD TRY HOLDINGS PLC

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 17/06/20

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 17/06/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GALLIFORD TRY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company