GALLIFORD TRY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GALLIFORD TRY SERVICES LIMITED
COWLEY BUSINESS PARK
COWLEY
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2AL
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01306929
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 1977 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 12 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Corbett
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Duxbury
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Galliford Try Secretariat Services Limited
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Prothero
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Howard Walker
28 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRY GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2001
TRY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

HIGH ST
COWLEY
UXBRIDGE
MIDDX UB8 2AL
Changed 1 Nov 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 27 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 28 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 19 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 23 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years