GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blake House 3 Frayswater Place Cowley Uxbridge Middlesex United Kingdom UB8 2AD

Company number
02472080
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2021

Next statement due by 20 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GALLIFORD (U.K.) LIMITED17 April 2003
GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED7 October 2014
GALLIFORD TRY BUILDING LIMITED24 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Appointment of David Christie Ewing as a director on 2022-04-22

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Simon Andrew Courtney on 2021-12-08

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-06 with no updates

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Ian John Jones as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company