KINGSEAT DEVELOPMENT 2 LIMITED

Address

KINGSEAT DEVELOPMENT 2 LIMITED
MORRISON HOUSE KINGSEAT BUSINESS PARK
KINGSEAT
NEWMACHAR
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB21 0AZ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC332764
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2007 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£200.00 on 4 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Galliford Try Secretariat Services Limited
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Keith
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Young
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
ASSIGNATION OF RENTS - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC SHELF 1478 LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

MORRISON CONSTRUCTION BUILDING
KIRKTON AVENUE, PITMEDDEN INDUST
RIAL ESTATE, DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 0BF
Changed 14 Dec 2009

C/O MCGRIGORS LLP
JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN AB10 1UD
Changed 31 Jan 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kingseatdevelopment2.co.uk
www.kingseatdevelopmenttwo.co.uk
www.kingseatdevelopmenttwo.com
www.kingseatdevelopment2.com
www.kingseatdevelopment2.services
www.kingseatdevelopment2.org.uk
www.kingseatdevelopment2.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 21 Jul 2014 13
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 5 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 1 Jul 2011 13
30 Jun 2009 8 Dec 2010 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code