GARIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR WALKER HOUSE EXCHANGE FLAGS LIVERPOOL UNITED KINGDOM L2 3YL

Company number
02220727
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2020

Next statement due by 22 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHUTTLEWORTH PLANT HIRE LIMITED 25 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN HAROLD CRESSWELL / 29/01/2020

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NIGEL COLIN PATRICK QUINN / 02/12/2019

View Document

06/12/196 December 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BIBBY TAURUS LIMITED / 02/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GARIC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company