GARRY TUFFEN ROOFING & BUILDING SPECIALISTS LTD



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
11 FOXWARREN CLAYGATE ESHER SURREY KT10 0LB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£86.32k
Current creditors
£86.83k
Shareholders funds
£679
View full financial accounts

Company number
04690171
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARRY TUFFEN ROOFING SPECIALISTS LTD5 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

12/11/1912 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

05/11/185 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company