GARTNER U.K. LIMITED

Company number 02266016



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
TAMESIS THE GLANTY EGHAM ENGLAND TW20 9AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2019

Next statement due by 19 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARTNER GROUP U.K. LIMITED9 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/07/1911 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED KIMBERELY HOLLANDView PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM DORGANView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company