GASKELL CONTRACTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Feb 2009

Address

GASKELL CONTRACTS LIMITED
KROLL 3RD FLOOR
WELLINGTON PLAZA
31 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Wholesale of other household goods

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02087618
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 1987
Dissolution Date:
24 Feb 2009
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2002
Filed on:
30 Oct 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2005
Filed on:
13 Jun 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 1993

Previous Company Names

MODULUS FLOORING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2003
SUMMIT CARPET MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 1994

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR WELLINGTON PLAZA
31 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
Changed 18 Jan 2006

CLAYTON BUSINESS PARK
BLACKBURN ROAD
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE BB5 5GT
Changed 28 Dec 2005

WALTON HOUSE
SYKE SIDE DRIVE ALTHAM
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE BB5 5YE
Changed 18 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gaskellcontracts.co.uk
www.gaskellcontracts.com
www.gaskellcontracts.org.uk
www.gaskellcontracts.company
www.gaskellcontracts.and
www.gaskellcontracts.org
www.gaskellcontracts.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2002 30 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 5 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 1 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 30 Oct 2000 10
31 Dec 1998 8 Sep 1999 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 02

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years