GAVIN JONES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nursery Court London Road Windlesham England GU20 6LQ

Company number
02222355
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONGHEATH LIMITED17 May 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 Appointment of Gareth Robert Kirkwood as a director on 2022-01-19

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 022223550005 in full

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 022223550003 in full

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 022223550004 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company