GC LEISURE LTD

Address

GC LEISURE LTD
SHERWOOD HOUSE, 41 QUEENS ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HANTS
GU14 6JP
(261 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05034168
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 18 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £276 £1,457 £1,457
Debtors: £16,242
Creditors due within one year: £63,584 £287,630 £287,630
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100,934 -£138,173 -£138,173
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £310,000 £60,000 £60,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£192,944 -£194,222 -£194,222
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£192,944 -£194,222 -£194,222
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carolyn Martin
4 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Paul Martin
4 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOLFCROSS LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2016

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 31 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 16 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years