GC (SC) REALISATIONS 2019 LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
CANNIESBURN GATE 10 CANNIESBURN DRIVE BEARSDEN GLASGOW G61 1BF

Company number
SC120949
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2019

Next statement due by 4 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDEN CHARTER (SCOTLAND) LIMITED20 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2021 April 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED GOLDEN CHARTER (SCOTLAND) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/12/19

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019CHANGE OF NAME 05/12/2019

View Document

23/10/1923 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company