GOLDEN CHARTER LIMITED



Address
10 Canniesburn Drive, Glasgow, G61 1BF

Company number
02511598
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2021

Next statement due by 28 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96030 - Funeral and related activities

Legal registered address
One Fleet Place London England EC4M 7WS
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDEN HERITAGE (ENGLAND) LIMITED24 August 1990
GOLDEN CHARTER (ENGLAND) LIMITED8 December 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 NewAppointment of Mr John Trevor Byrne as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Steven Robert Burnett as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Helen Jean Wathall as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GOLDEN CHARTER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company