GCL DIRECT LIMITED

Address

GCL DIRECT LIMITED
78 BIRMINGHAM STREET
OLDBURY
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 4EB
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 452 2020
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03147423
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £245,534 £256,571 £314,113
Debtors: £380,211 £549,868 £336,601
Creditors due within one year: £602,420 £797,634 £639,724
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,893 £15,210 £18,308
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,677 £6,677 £6,677
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £74,308 £68,020 £59,755
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Callaghan
30 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Greville Crowder
17 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL LINK LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

11A CHURCH STREET
OLDBURY
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B69 3AD
Changed 8 Oct 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £104,600.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gcldirect.org
www.gcldirect.active
www.gcldirect.org.uk
www.gcl.direct
www.gcldirect.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 13 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 23 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 18 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 19 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years