GDC PAINTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham United Kingdom B47 6LW

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£1.20m
Current assets
£4.23m
Fixed assets
£44.19k
Current creditors
£936.66k
Shareholders funds
£3.34m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02760419
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2023

Next statement due by 24 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENFORD DECOR CENTER LIMITED10 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/249 April 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Oak Green House 250-256 High Street Dorking Surrey RH4 1QT United Kingdom to Ground Floor Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham B47 6LW on 2024-04-09

View Document

29/11/2329 November 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

29/11/2329 November 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

28/11/2328 November 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

28/11/2328 November 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

Contact details
Phone Number
02072752999
Website
http://gdcpaints.com
Full contact details

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company