GE ENERGY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road Altrincham Cheshire United Kingdom WA14 2DT

Company number
02330098
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2021

Next statement due by 13 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPFIRE LIMITED16 January 1992
NC2 LIMITED10 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-29 with no updates

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2019 FROM THE ARENA DOWNSHIRE WAY BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 1PU

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JAMES EDWARD DENNISON / 31/07/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company