GE MONEY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GE MONEY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
BUILDING 4 HATTERS LANE
CROXLEY GREEN BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 8YF
Phone: 0800 528 2825
Phone: 01923 426 426
Phone: 0845 610 6529
Phone: 0800 316 1642
Phone: 0845 070 4299
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03539318
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 182 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fn Secretary Limited
11 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Laurence Perrin
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Pickering
19 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Manuel Uria-fernandez
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Bernardus Van Bunnik
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IGROUP FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2005
OCWEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2000
OCWEN 2 LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 1998
M & G DIRECT MORTGAGES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

MALVERN HOUSE
CROXLEY BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 8YF
Changed 25 Mar 2008

MALVERN HOUSE
CROXLEY BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD1 8YF
Changed 30 Jan 2001

CITYSCAPE HOUSE CROXLEY BUSINESS
PARK,
WATFORD
WD1 8YF
Changed 3 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gemoneyfinancialservices.co.uk
www.gemoneyfinancialservices.com
www.gemoney.org
www.ge.money
www.gemoney.net
www.gemoneyfinancial.services
www.gemoney.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 6 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 4 Apr 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 30 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 28 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 1 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years