GEA MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT UK LIMITED



Last updated 4 May 2020
Legal registered address
WESTFALIA HOUSE, OLD WOLVERTON ROAD, OLD WOLVERTON MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK12 5PY

Company number
00611624
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 September 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTFALIA SEPARATOR LIMITED7 July 2008
GEA WESTFALIA SEPARATOR UK LIMITED24 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/05/1924 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BARRY GRAYDON DUMBLE

View Document

24/05/1924 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ILIJA APRCOVIC

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

28/09/1828 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company