GEA PROCESS ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Leacroft House Leacroft Road Birchwood Warrington Cheshire WA3 6JF

Company number
01275022
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 August 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2021

Next statement due by 28 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E H K BREWERY ENGINEERING LIMITED23 November 1982
E H K PROCESS ENGINEERING LIMITED5 May 1983
TUCHENHAGEN U K LIMITED29 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Susie Reynell as a director on 2021-12-08

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Hans Boeken as a director on 2021-12-08

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-14 with no updates

View Document

25/11/1425 November 2014 Annual return made up to 14 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company