GENERAL UTILITIES LIMITED

Address

GENERAL UTILITIES LIMITED
210 PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9JY
(245 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02417014
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,164,180.00 on 11 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gerrard
12 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Celia Gough
15 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Celia Gough
30 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Wendy Hay
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PS EXECUTIVE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2004
VEOLIA WATER INVESTMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2003
PS EXECUTIVE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

37-41 OLD QUEEN STREET
WESTMINISTER
LONDON
SW1H 9JA

FIFTH FLOOR KINGS PLACE
90 YORK WAY
LONDON
N1 9AG
Changed 23 Jul 2013

BLACKWELL HOUSE
1 THREE VALLEYS WAY
BUSHEY WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD2 2LG
Changed 17 Apr 2001

FOUNTAIN HOUSE
GREAT CORNBOW
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B63 3BL
Changed 27 Jan 1998

MIDLAND HOUSE
NEW ROAD
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B63 3HY
Changed 27 Feb 1990

CONSTANTIA HOUSE
10 PEARTREE DRIVE
PEDMORE STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY9 OTL
Changed 14 Nov 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 17 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 22 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years