GENERAL UTILITIES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

GENERAL UTILITIES HOLDINGS LIMITED
210 PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9JY
(219 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02263030
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£147,791.00 on 4 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gerrard
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Celia Gough
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Celia Gough
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Wendy Hay
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

H AND G INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

FIFTH FLOOR KINGS PLACE
90 YORK WAY
LONDON
N1 9AG
Changed 15 Jul 2013

37-41 OLD QUEEN STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9JA
Changed 12 Jan 2009

8 HEADFORT PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7DH
Changed 12 May 1994

2 SALISBURY ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 4EZ
Changed 15 May 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.generalutilitiesholdings.co.uk
www.generalutilitiesholdings.com
www.generalutilitiesholdings.services
www.generalutilitiesholdings.fund
www.generalutilitiesholdings.org.uk
www.generalutilitiesholdings.active
www.generalutilities.holdings

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 20 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 21 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 23 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years