GENERATOR SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 16 August 2020
Legal registered address
THE OLD GRANARY COTTON END NORTHAMPTON NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN4 8HP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2017
Cash in bank
£108
Current assets
£3.53m
Fixed assets
£1.03m
Current creditors
£2.81m
Shareholders funds
£1.75m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03391662
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2020

Next statement due by 9 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUPES R US LIMITED19 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2020 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL LIGHT ENTERPRISES LIMITED

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019CESSATION OF STEVEN THOMAS PENTLAND AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company