GENESIS TIMBER ENGINEERING LTD.

Company number 03775971



Last updated 22 October 2019
Registered office address
UNITS 11A & 11B 90 BRISTOL ROAD GLOUCESTER ENGLAND GL1 5SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2019

Next statement due by 7 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRIGGS TIMBER ENGINEERING LTD31 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
06/03/196 March 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GENESIS HOLDINGS (GLOUCESTER) LTDView PDF
06/03/196 March 2019CESSATION OF SIMON ANTHONY BALDWIN AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£336.41k
Current assets
£718.35k
Current creditors
£330.30k
Shareholders funds
£456.72k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company