GENGAS LIMITED

Address

GENGAS LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR 500 PAVILION DRIVE
NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7YJ
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03033261
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£40.02 on 23 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 198 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Bisset
19 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Gordon Boyd
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stewart Gibbins
23 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Gregson
26 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Hardman
23 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Eric Machiels
23 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INSUREDRESS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

30 BEDFORD STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9ED
Changed 24 Mar 2010

2ND FLOOR THE MALT BUILDING
WILDERSPOOL PARK
GREENALLS AVENUE WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA4 6HL
Changed 29 Jan 2007

2ND FLOOR THE MALT BUILDING
WILDERSPOOL PARK GREENALLS
AVENUE WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA4 6RH
Changed 16 Jun 2004

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
Changed 23 May 2003

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
AVON
BS99 7QQ
Changed 1 Jun 2002

MILL LANE
WINGERWORTH
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S42 6NG
Changed 30 Jan 2002

800 PARK AVENUE
AZTEC WEST
ALMONDSBURY
BRISTOL BS12 4SE
Changed 18 Feb 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 21 Jun 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gengas.co.uk
www.gengas.org.uk
www.gengas.productions
www.gengas.supply
www.gengas.supplies
www.gengas.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 28 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 14 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
198 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code