NOVERA ENERGY OPERATING SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR 500 PAVILION DRIVE NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK NORTHAMPTON NN4 7YJ

Company number
02222574
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CPL ENERGY LIMITED22 August 2002
NOVERA ENERGY UK LIMITED31 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/01/1530 January 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED GRAHAM FERGUSON BISSET

View Document

29/01/1529 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SAMANTHA CALDER

View Document

04/12/144 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEWART CHARLES GIBBINS / 04/12/2014

View Document

28/08/1428 August 2014Annual return made up to 31 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company