GENTING CASINOS UK LIMITED

Address

GENTING CASINOS UK LIMITED
GENTING CLUB STAR CITY
WATSON ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B7 5SA
Web:
Classification:

Gambling and betting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01519689
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,550,000.00 on 30 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
13 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Axelby
13 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Brooks
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Richard Salmond
17 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Tarn
9 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Willcock
23 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2018
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2017

Previous Company Names

GENTING CASINOS LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2009
STANLEY CASINOS LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

CIRCUS CASINO STAR CITY
WATSON ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B7 5SA
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Feb 2012

GENTING CLUB BIRMINGHAM STAR CITY WATSON ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B7 5SA
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jan 2012

CIRCUS CASINO STAR CITY
WATSON ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B7 5SA
Changed 29 Dec 2011

STANLEY HOUSE
151 DALE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 2JW
Changed 27 Feb 2009

4/12 MARYBONE
LIVERPOOL
L3 2BT
Changed 14 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 13 Apr 2018 4
31 Dec 2016 23 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years