GENTING UK PLC



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
GENTING CLUB STAR CITY WATSON ROAD BIRMINGHAM B7 5SA

Company number
01519749
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
1 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2019

Next statement due by 29 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STANLEY LEISURE PLC29 June 2007
GENTING STANLEY PLC2 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/2010 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER BROOKS

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 015197490003

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company