GEOQUIP WATER SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 25 August 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 7 SOVEREIGN CENTRE FARTHING ROAD IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP1 5AP

Company number
04483856
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2020

Next statement due by 23 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEOQUIP PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED30 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/209 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

09/07/199 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

11/07/1811 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company