GEORGE WIMPEY SOUTHERN COUNTIES LIMITED

Company number 01932760



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
GATE HOUSE TURNPIKE ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2019

Next statement due by 29 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES SOUTHERN LIMITED8 November 2001
GEORGE WIMPEY HOMES SOUTHERN LIMITED2 January 2002
GEORGE WIMPEY SOUTHERN LIMITED3 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/01/1516 January 2015Annual return made up to 2 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
19/11/1419 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR COLIN RICHARD CLAPHAMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company