GERBER EMIG GROUP LIMITED

Address

GERBER EMIG GROUP LIMITED
MALLARD COURT
EXPRESS PARK
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 4RN
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01697989
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,864,000.00 on 21 Nov 2014
For period ending:
25 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aart Duijzer
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Refresco B.v.
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Johannes Roelofs
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Saint
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Pieter Van Meerteren
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
AUTHORITY OVER DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

GERBER FOODS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

16 HANS ROAD
LONDON
SW3 1RT
Changed 22 Nov 2013

16 HANS ROAD
LONDON
SW3 1RS
Changed 19 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gerberemiggroup.co.uk
www.gerberemiggroup.com
www.gerberemiggroup.consulting
www.gerberemiggroup.net
www.gerberemiggroup.org
www.gerberemiggroup.management
www.gerberemiggroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
25 Dec 2012 26 Mar 2013 3
25 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
25 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
25 Dec 2009 20 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years