REFRESCO BEVERAGES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Citrus Grove Side Ley Kegworth Derby England DE74 2FJ

Company number
00161079
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 November 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2021

Next statement due by 8 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUANTOCK PRESERVING COMPANY LIMITED1 January 1985
QUANTOCK HOLDINGS LIMITED9 June 1988
GERBER FOODS MANUFACTURING LIMITED3 April 1995
GERBER FOODS SOFT DRINKS LIMITED28 June 2006
GERBER JUICE COMPANY LIMITED26 March 2014
REFRESCO GERBER UK LIMITED19 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Notification of Gerber Emig Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Cessation of Aart Cornelis Duijzer as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Cessation of Johannes Henricus Wilhelmus Roelofs as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Appointment of Adee-Monia Packer as a director on 2022-02-22

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company